Chinese Herbs Direct   100% satisfaction guaranteed!   Phone Orders: 877-252-5436 (9am to 3pm PST)

  Free Shipping on orders over $75
   Shop by Brand  |  Shop by Category  |  Shop by Product My Account |  FAQs |  Help   
Search for...


Enter keywords to find products.
Click for Help
Featured Brands
Chinese Herbs Direct
Doctor's Best
Dr. Shen's
Dr. Zhang's HerbalMax
Great Wall
Health Concerns
Health King
Imperial Elixir
Min Shan
Mushroom Wisdom
Planetary Formulas
Plum Flower
Single Herbs
Smart Herbs
Source Naturals
TCM Zone
Tong Ren Tang
Triple Leaf Tea
Yunnan Baiyao
See All Brands...
Herbal Partners
Ayurvedic Herbs Direct

Pet Herbs Direct

Herbs Direct



Quiet Cough Teapills, Ning Sou Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower

See More Items:
Quiet Cough Teapills
Plum Flower Brand
Cold and Flu
Lung Support
Quiet Cough Teapills, Ning Sou Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower Item #: MW3634
UPC: 739934836347

Availability: 

In Stock
 Regular Price: $23.55 
 Our Price:
$15.39
 6 or more  $15.07
 12 or more  $14.76
Discounts reflected in Shopping Cart

Qty:
magnify product imageRoll over or Click to Magnify

Also known as: ningsouwan, ningsou wan

Packaging

200 pills

Standard Dosage

8 pills, 3 times per day

Helps to clear heat, resolve phlegm and moisten lungs.

Ingredients

Fritillaria cirrhosa bulb, Pinellia ternata rhizome, Perilla frutescens seed, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Dendrobium nobile stem, Poria cocos fungus, Morus alba root-bark, Prunus armeniaca seed, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Citrus erythrocarpae peel, Setaria italica sprout, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Chuan bei mu, Ban xia, Zi su zi, Jie geng, Shi hu, Fu ling, Sang bai pi, Xing ren, Bo he, Ju hong, Gu ya, Gan cao.

Herbal Functions

Descends and Disperses Lung Qi, Resolves Phlegm, Clears Heat, Moistens the Lungs

Safety

Not suitable for acute cough from wind-cold, cough due to severe phlegm heat or Lung deficiency. Contains tree nuts.

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden pharmaceutical substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Keywords: ningsou wan

Customers who bought this product also purchased
Advanced Formula Goldenseal, 50 ct, Chinese Herbs Direct
Advanced Formula Goldenseal, 50 ct, Chinese Herbs Direct
Gan Mao Ling, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Gan Mao Ling, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Advanced Formula Immune Booster, 90 ct, Chinese Herbs Direct
Advanced Formula Immune Booster, 90 ct, Chinese Herbs Direct
Cordyceps, Dong Chong Xia Cao, 100 capsules, Plum Flower
Cordyceps, Dong Chong Xia Cao, 100 capsules, Plum Flower
Clean Air Teapills, Qing Qi Hua Tan Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Clean Air Teapills, Qing Qi Hua Tan Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Southern Ban Lan Gen Chong Ji (Isatis Root Combination), 20 packets, Star-Ring Brand
Southern Ban Lan Gen Chong Ji (Isatis Root Combination), 20 packets, Star-Ring Brand

Shopping Cart
0 items
Customer Service
Help
About Us
Low Price Policy
Shipping Information
Phone/Mail Orders
Order Tracking
Returns
Clearance
Testimonials
Giving Back
About Chinese Herbs
Reference Books
Contact Us
Shop by Category
Aging
Allergies
Amino Acids
Antioxidants
Athletic
Bone Health
Brain Function
Children
Clearance
Digestion
Ear Health
Eye Health
General Health
Hair Care
Heart Support
Immunity
Joint Health
Kidney Support
Liver Support
Lung Support
Men's Health
Menopause
Menstrual Support
Shampoos
Sinus / Nasal
Skin Care
Sleep
Soaps
Stress
Teas
Urinary Health
Vitamins
Weight
Wellness
Women's Health
Professional
Whole Herbs
Herbal Powders
Extract Powders
See All Categories...

Bookmark and Share

bizrate Customer Certified Site - Chinese Herbs Direct Reviews at Bizrate
Member Business Consumer Alliance Member Better Business Bureau Official PayPal Seal
All Major Credit Cards Accepted Chinese Herbs Direct is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.


Copyright © 2004-2014 Herbs Direct, LLC. All rights reserved.
Chinese Herbs Direct is a registered trademark of Herbs Direct, LLC.


Herbal formulas, natural remedies, homeopathic formulas, teas and related alternative health products and statements on this site have not been evaluated by the U.S. FDA. These products are sold in the US as nutritional supplements and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The content provided is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician, licensed herbalist, acupuncture specialist or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or for prescription of any medication or other treatment. You should consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise, Chinese herb or other supplementation program, before taking any medication, or if you have or suspect you might have a health problem. Unless specifically mentioned in the product label, our herbal supplements, natural remedies, alternative health and other homeopathic products are not intended for children under the age of 18, pregnant women or women nursing a baby. Ingredients and dosage recommendations may change - see product label for current information. See our Site Map for full website listing. Not responsible for typographical or other inadvertent errors. Product images may not reflect current product labels. Prices and promotions are subject to change without notice.



Thank you for shopping at Chinese Herbs Direct®