Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Calm Stomach Formula, Ping Wei San Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Calm Stomach Formula, Ping Wei San Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3327
UPC Code: 739934833278

Description

Also known as: Stomach Calming Powder

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Atractylodes lancea rhizome, Magnolia officinalis bark, Citrus reticulata peel, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Ziziphus jujuba fruit. - Cang zhu, Hou po, Chen pi, Gan cao, Sheng jiang, Da zao.

Functions

Dries Dampness, Regulates Qi in the Middle Jiao, Harmonizes Spleen and Stomach

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products