Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Chuan Xin Lian Pian, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Chuan Xin Lian Pian, 100 ct

$11.79 $19.80 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3910
UPC Code: 739934839539

Description

Also known as: Antiphlogistic Tabs, Chuan Xin Lian Kang Yan Pian, Andrographis Paniculatae Against Inflammation Tabs

Packaging

100 tabs

Standard Usage

3 tabs, 3 x day

This herbal nutrient combination is rich in amino acids, choline, taraxasterol (a triterpene), and beta-sitosterol an important phytosterol. The herbs present in this product are classified in the Chinese Herbal Materia Medica as possessing antimicrobial properties. Chuan Xin Lian is widely used to help remove heat and toxic materials and relieve inflammation.

Ingredients

Andrographis paniculata herb, Taraxacum mongolicum/dandelion herb, Isatis indigotica/woad root. - Chuan xin lian, Pu gong ying, Ban lan gen.

Compare to: Phlogisticlean

Functions

Clears Heat, Expels Toxins, Cools the Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products