Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Cool Valley Formula, Liang Ge Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Cool Valley Formula, Liang Ge Wan, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3373
UPC Code: 739934860090

Description

Also known as: Liang Ge San, Cool the Diaphragm Powder

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Lophatherum gracile herb, Forsythia suspensa fruit, Rheum palmatum root, Mirabilite mineral, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Gardenia jasminoides fruit, Scutellaria baicalensis root, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dan zhu ye, Lian qiao, Da huang, Mang xiao, Gan cao, Zhi zi, Huang qin, Bo he, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Drains Fire from the Upper Jiao, Purges Heat in the Middle Jiao, Purges Accumulation

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated in the absence of excess heat patterns with constipation. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products