Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Dang Gui Si Ni Formula, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Dang Gui Si Ni Formula, 200 ct

$13.30 $22.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3387
UPC Code: 739934860106

Description

Also known as: Dang Gui Si Ni San, Dang Gui Frigid Extremities Powder

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Angelica sinensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Akebia trifoliata stem, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dang gui, Bai shao, Gui zhi, Zhi gan cao, Akebia, Da zao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Warms the Channels, Dispels Cold, Nourishes Blood, Unblocks the Connecting Vessels

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated for Yin deficiency with deficiency heat. Use with caution in the spring and summer, during periods of hot weather, or in warm climates.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products