Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Great Pulse Formula, The, Sheng Mai San Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Great Pulse Formula, The, Sheng Mai San Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3359
UPC Code: 739934833599

Description

Also known as: Generate the Pulse

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Codonopsis pilosula root, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dang shen, Mai men dong, Wu wei zi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies the Qi, Preserves the Yin, Generates Body Fluids, Moistens Dryness, Astringes the Leakage of Fluids

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with extreme caution in cases with high fever or when external pathogenic factors have not been eliminated. If used in cases where pathogenic factors still remain it may prolong the illness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products