Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Gui Zhi Tang Formula, Gui Zhi Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Gui Zhi Tang Formula, Gui Zhi Tang Wan, 200 ct

$9.07 $26.25 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3316
UPC Code: 739934833162

Description

Also known as: Cinnamon Combination, Cinnamon Twig Decoction, Cinnamon Twig Formula

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Cinnamomum cassia twig, Paeonia lactiflora root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Gui zhi, Bai shao, Sheng jiang, Da zao, Zhi gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Dispels Wind-Cold, Releases Pathogenic Influences from the Muscle Level, Regulates Ying and Wei Fen (Nutritive and Protective Qi levels)

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution in the spring and summer, during periods of hot weather, or in warm climates.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products