Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Jing Jie, 40 packets, TCM Zone
TCM Zone

TCM Zone, Jing Jie, 40 packets

$22.17 $24.39 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: TZTJ055

Description

Jing Jie

Common Name: Schizonepeta Herb

Botanical Name: Schizonepetae Herba

TCMzone Granule Herb System includes the 5:1 classical Chinese herb formulas, plus 5:1 single herb granules. This innovational new system, offered in single-dose granule packets allows for practitioners to prescribe highly effective herbal combinations in easy to use packets. Patients open the formula and/or single packets, pour into warm water for a customized herbal solution. A low daily dose and the absence of mixing or boiling make the TCMzone granule system a smart choice for practitioners and their patients. All TCMzone products are manufactured under strict accordance of SFDA's GMP standards, ensuring stable quality, efficiency, purity and safety.

Packaging

40 packets

Suggested Use

Take one (1) packet of granules and mix with warm water for a daily serving of two (2) doses, after meals or as directed by your healthcare professional.

Ingredients

Supplement Facts
Serving Size: 1 packet (2 gram,5:1 concentration)
Servings Per Box: 40 packets
Amount Per Day (1 packet)
Jing Jie

About TCM Zone

TCM Zone (TCMzone) is an innovative line of classical Chinese formulas offered in both granular and vegi-capsule form in 5:1 concentration with little to no excipients or binders, allowing each dose to contain the highest percentage of herbal extract.

TCM Zone's highly concentrated individual packed granules and vegi-capsules are manufactured in one of China's most modern facilities carrying out high level processing techniques in strict accordance with international GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice) certification.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products