Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Minor Restore The Middle Formula, Xiao Jian Zhong Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Minor Restore The Middle Formula, Xiao Jian Zhong Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3739
UPC Code: 739934837399

Description

Also known as: Minor Construct the Middle Decoction

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Maltose, Paeonia lactiflora root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Yi tang, Bai shao, Da zao, Gui zhi, Sheng jiang, Gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Warms the Middle Jiao, Tonifies the Spleen, Harmonizes the Stomach

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy. Use with caution for conditions due to Yin deficiency or excess heat. Contains gluten.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products