Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
San Bi Tang Formula, San Bi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, San Bi Tang Formula, San Bi Wan, 200 ct

$17.51 $29.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3386
UPC Code: 739934820094

Description

Also known as: Three Painful Obstruction Decoction, Sanbi Tang, Chin-chiu and Tu-huo Combination

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Dipsacus asper root, Eucommia ulmoides bark-fried, Ledebouriella divaricata root, Cinnamomum cassia bark, Panax ginseng root, Poria cocos fungus, Angelica sinensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root-wine-fried, Astragalus membranaceus root, Achyranthes bidentata root-wine-fried, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Gentiana macrophylla root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Angelica pubescens root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Xu duan, Chao du zhong, Fang feng, Rou gui, Ren shen, Fu ling, Dang gui, Jiu chao bai shao, Huang qi, Jiu chao niu xi, Zhi gan cao, Qin jiao, Sheng di huang, Chuan xiong, Du huo.

Functions

Expels Wind-Damp, Tonifies Liver and Kidneys, Tonifies Qi and Blood, Warms Kidney Yang, Warms the Channels and Collaterals

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution for conditions due to Yin deficiency or excess heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products