Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Shen Ling Bai Zhu Pian, Sugar Coated, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Shen Ling Bai Zhu Pian, Sugar Coated, 100 ct

$10.27 $17.25 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3915S
UPC Code: 739934839157

Description

Also known as: Codonopsis Poria Atractylodes Formula

Packaging

100 tabs

Suggested Use

3 tabs, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Codonopsis pilosula root, Poria cocos fungus, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Nelumbo nucifera seed, Coix lacryma jobi seed, Dolichos lablab seed, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Amomum longiligulare fruit, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Talcum, Sucrose, Microcrystalline cellulose, Magnesium stearate, Botanical wax. - Dang shen, Fu ling, Bai zhu, Shan yao, Lian zi, Yi yi ren, Bai bian dou, Jie geng, Sha ren, Gan cao, Talcum, Zhe tang, Microcrystalline cellulose, Magnesium stearate, Botanical wax.

Functions

Tonifies Spleen Qi, Harmonizes the Stomach, Transforms Dampness

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu. Contraindicated for conditions due to heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products