Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Yin Chiao Chieh Tu Pien Pocket Pack, 24 packets - 4 ct each, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Yin Chiao Chieh Tu Pien Pocket Pack, 24 packets 4 ct each

$22.85 $38.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3168I

Description

Also known as: Yin Chiao Chieh Du Wan, Yin Chiao Chieh Tu Pien, Yin Chiao Plus, Yin Qiao Jie Du Wan

Packaging

24 individual 4 tablet packets

Suggested Use

4 tabs, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Lonicera japonica flower, Forsythia suspensa fruit, Arctium lappa fruit, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Gly max bean-prep, Schizonepeta tenuifolia herb, Lophatherum gracile herb. - Jin yin hua, Lian qiao, Niu bang zi, Jie geng, Bo he, Dandou chi, Jing jie, Dan zhu ye.

Functions

Dispels Wind, Clears Heat, Expels Toxic-Heat

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to wind-cold. Reduce usage if diarrhea or stomach upset occurs. Not recommended for long term use. Contains soy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products