Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Zuo Gui Formula, Zuo Gui Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Zuo Gui Formula, Zuo Gui Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3718
UPC Code: 739934860069

Description

Also known as: Left Side Replenishing Formula, Left Returning, Left Side Replenishing

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Cornus officinalis fruit, Lycium chinense fruit, Cuscuta chinensis seed, Achyranthes bidentata root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Shan yao, Shan zhu yu, Gou qi zi, Tu si zi, Huai niu xi.

Functions

Tonifies Kidney Yin, Replenishes Jing-essence

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products