Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
An Shen Bu Xin Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, An Shen Bu Xin Wan, 200 ct

$12.85 $21.60 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3665
UPC Code: 739934836651

Description

Also known as: Calm the Spirit Tonify the Heart Formula

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Cristaria plicata shell, P multifl vine, Ligustrum lucidum fruit, S mltiza root, Eclipta prostrata herb, Cuscuta chinensis seed, Albizia julibrissin bark, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Acorus tatarinowii rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Zhen zhu mu, Ye jiao teng, Nu zhen zi, Danshen, Han lian cao, Tu si zi, He huan pi, Sheng di huang, Wu wei zi, Shi chang pu, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Yin, Nourishes Blood, Calms the Hun and Shen, Subdues Liver Yang, Clears Deficiency Heat, Regulates Qi and Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products