Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Bai Zi Yang Xin Wan, Heavenly Heart Formula, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Bai Zi Yang Xin Wan, Heavenly Heart Formula, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3683
UPC Code: 739934836835

Description

Also known as: Pai Tzu Yang Hsin Wan, Biota to Nourish the Heart

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Biota orientalis seed, Lycium barbarum fruit, Scrophularia ningpoensis root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Angelica sinensis root, Poria cocos fungus, Acorus tatarinowii rhizome, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Bai zi ren, Gou qi zi, Xuan shen, Shu di huang, Mai men dong, Dang gui, Fu ling, Shi chang pu, Gan cao, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Nourishes the Heart, Tonifies Yin, Tonifies Blood, Cools the Blood, Calms the Shen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products