Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Bupleurum Dragonbone Oystershell/Chai Hu Long Gu Mu Li Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Bupleurum Dragonbone Oystershell/Chai Hu Long Gu Mu Li Wan, 200 ct

$14.11 $23.70 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3371
UPC Code: 739934833711

Description

Also known as: Chaihulong, chaihu longgu caps, chai hu long gu mu li wan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Bupleurum chinense root, P trnta rhizome, Poria cocos fungus, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Scutellaria baicalensis root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Codonopsis pilosula root, Os draconis-toasted, Ostrea gigas shell-toasted, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Rheum palmatum root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Chai hu, Banxia, Fu ling, Gui zhi, Huang qin, Da zao, Dang shen, Duan long gu, Duan mu li, Sheng jiang, Da huang.

Functions

Moves Liver Qi, Clears Heat, Subdues Liver Yang, Dissolves Phlegm, Calms the Shen, Tonifies Righteous Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products