Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Bupleurum Shu Gan Formula, Chai Hu Shu Gan Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Bupleurum Shu Gan Formula, Chai Hu Shu Gan Wan, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3372
UPC Code: 739934833728

Description

Also known as: Bupleurum Sooth Liver, Bupleurum Liver Soothing

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Bupleurum chinense root, Paeonia lactiflora root-wine-fried, Cyperus rotundus rhizome-vinegared, Citrus aurantium fruit-ripe-fried, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Citrus reticulata peel, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Chai hu, Jiu chao bai shao, Cu zhi xiang fu, Chao zhi ke, Chuan xiong, Gan cao, Chen pi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Moves Liver Qi, Regulates Qi and Blood, Harmonizes Liver and Spleen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated during pregnancy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products