Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Calm In The Sea Of Life Formula, Tong Jing Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Calm In The Sea Of Life Formula, Tong Jing Wan, 200 ct

Clearance (exp date: 10/18)
$6.89 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3353
UPC Code: 739934833537

Description

Also known as: Dysmenorrhea

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Prunus persica seed, Paeonia lactiflora root, S mltiza root, Typha angustifolia pollen, Lindera strychnifolia root, Corydalis yanhusuo rhizome, Angelica sinensis root, Cyperus rotundus rhizome, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Panax notoginseng root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome. - Tao ren, Bai shao, Danshen, Pu huang, Wu yao, Yan hu suo, Dang gui, Xiang fu, Hong hua, Tian san qi, Chuan xiong.

Functions

Regulates Menstruation, Invigorates Qi and Blood, Breaks Blood Stasis

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products