Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Calm Spirit Formula, Gan Mai Da Zao Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Calm Spirit Formula, Gan Mai Da Zao Wan, 200 ct

$12.41 $20.85 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3383
UPC Code: 739934833834

Description

Also known as: Glycyrrhiza Triticum Jujube

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Also available in 1000 capsEconomy Size

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

P multifl vine, Triticum aestivum seed, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Poria cocos fungus, Lilium brownii bulb, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Albizzia julibrissin bark. - Ye jiao teng, Fu xiao mai, Da zao, Fu ling, Bai he, Gan cao, He huan pi.

Functions

Nourishes the Heart, Calms the Hun and Shen, Harmonizes the Middle Jiao

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to excess. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution during pregnancy. Contains wheat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products