Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Cinnamon & Poria, Economy Size, 1000 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Cinnamon & Poria, Economy Size, 1000 ct

$61.78 $103.80 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3365E
UPC Code: 739934853658

Description

Also known as: Cinnamon and Poria Formula, Cinnamon Twig and Hoelen, Gui Zhi Fu Ling Wan

Packaging

1,000 caps Economy Size

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Cinnamomum cassia twig, Poria cocos fungus, Paeonia veitchii root, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Prunus persica seed. - Gui zhi, Fu ling, Chi shao, Mu dan pi, Tao ren.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Transforms Blood and Phlegm Stagnation, Warms the Uterus

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with extreme caution during pregnancy or post partum. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products