Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Clear Channels Formula, Juan Bi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Clear Channels Formula, Juan Bi Wan, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3369
UPC Code: 739934860250

Description

Also known as: Remove Painful Obstruction, Juan Bi Formula, Juan Bi Tang

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Morus alba twig, Piper futokadsura stem, Angelica sinensis root, Notopterygium incisium root, Angelica pubescens root, Gentiana macrophylla root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Aucklandia lappa root, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Boswellia carterii resin, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Sang zhi, Hai feng teng, Dang gui, Qiang huo, Du huo, Qin jiao, Chuan xiong, Mu xiang, Gui zhi, Ru xiang, Zhi gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Expels Wind-Damp, Invigorates the Blood, Unblocks and Warms the Channels and Collaterals

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated in patterns associated with redness and heat in the joints or muscles. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products