Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Clear Wind Heat Formula, Sang Ju Yin Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Clear Wind Heat Formula, Sang Ju Yin Wan, 200 ct

$11.79 $19.80 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3313
UPC Code: 739934833131

Description

Also known as: Mulberry Leaf and Chrysanthemum, Sang Ju Wan, Sang Chu Tabs, Sang Chu Yin Pian

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Phragmites communis rhizome, Morus alba leaf, Chrysanthemum morifolium flower, Forsythia suspensa fruit, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Prunus armeniaca seed, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Lu gen, Sang ye, Ju hua, Lian qiao, Jie geng, Xing ren, Gan cao, Bo he, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Releases Exterior Wind Heat, Descends and Disperses Lung Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to wind-cold. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products