Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Cool Bones Formula, Qing Gu Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Cool Bones Formula, Qing Gu Wan, 200 ct

$16.52 $27.75 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3378
UPC Code: 739934860083

Description

Also known as: Qing Gu San

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Stellaria dichotoma root, Anemarrhena asphodeloides rhizome, Picrorhiza scrophulariaeflora rhizome, Lycium chinense root-bark, Artemisia annua herb, Gentiana macrophylla root, Trionyx sinensis shell-prep, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Yin chai hu, Zhi mu, Hu huang lian, Di gu pi, Qing hao, Qin jiao, Zhi bie jia, Gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Clears Deficiency Heat and Fire, Alleviates Steaming Bone Syndrome

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated for conditions due to excess heat. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products