Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Emperors Formula, Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Emperors Formula, Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan, 200 ct

$12.85 $21.60 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3659
UPC Code: 739934838051

Description

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Also available in1000 cap Economy Size

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Also known as: Tian Wang Pu Hsin Tan, Heavenly King Tonify the Heart Special

Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan, also known as "Emperor's ", has been used since the Imperial dynasties to calm the spirit. The Chinese believe that Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan nourishes the yin and blood, tonifies the heart and clears deficiency heat. While legend says that this patent formula was created as a tea for the emperor, today these "Emperor's " are available to everyone as a safe, herbal supplement which promotes calm well-being.

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Angelica sinensis root, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Ziziphus jujuba seed, Platycladus orientalis seed, Asparagus cochinchinensis tuber, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Scrophularia ningpoensis root, S mltiza root, Codonopsis pilosula root, Poria cocos fungus, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Polygala tenuifolia root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Sheng di huang, Dang gui, Wu wei zi, Suan zao ren, Bai zi ren, Tianmen dong, Mai men dong, Xuan shen, Danshen, Dang shen, Fu ling, Jie geng, Yuan zhi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Heart and Kidney Yin, Nourishes Blood, Calms the Shen, Clears Deficiency Heat

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for Spleen deficient patients with loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products