Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Er Chen Formula, Er Chen Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Er Chen Formula, Er Chen Wan, 200 ct

$12.58 $21.15 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3671
UPC Code: 739934836712

Description

Also known as: Two Aged Ingredients Formula, erchenwan, erchen

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Used to dissolve phlegm, resolve spleen-damp, regulate qi and harmonize the center.

Ingredients

P trnta rhizome, Citrus reticulata peel, Poria cocos fungus, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Banxia, Chen pi, Fu ling, Gan cao, Sheng jiang.

Functions

Dries Dampness, Transforms Phlegm, Regulates Qi, Harmonizes Spleen and Stomach

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for cough due to dryness or Lung Yin deficiency. Excessive or improper use of this formula can lead to excessive thirst and a dry throat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products