Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Five Ancestors Formula, Wu Zi Yan Zong Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Five Ancestors Formula, Wu Zi Yan Zong Wan, 200 ct

$13.03 $21.90 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3705
UPC Code: 739934860281

Description

Also known as: of Five Seeds to Bring Forth Offspring

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Lycium barbarum fruit, Cuscuta chinensis seed, Rubus chingii fruit, Plantago asiatica seed, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Gou qi zi, Tu si zi, Fu pen zi, Che qian zi, Wu wei zi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies the Kidneys, Nourishes Jing-essence, Benefits the Eyes

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu. Contraindicated for conditions due to damp-heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products