Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Five Flavor Formula, Wu Wei Xiao Du Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Five Flavor Formula, Wu Wei Xiao Du Wan, 200 ct

$13.47 $22.65 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3332
UPC Code: 739934833322

Description

Also known as: Five Ingredient Decoction to Eliminate Toxin

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Useful for helping body resolve toxic heat accumulation.

Ingredients

Lonicera japonica flower, Chrysanthemum indicum flower, Taraxacum mongolicum herb, Viola yedoensis herb, Begonia fimbristipulata herb, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Jin yin hua, Ye ju hua, Pu gong ying, Zi hua di ding, Zi bei tian kui, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Clears Heat, Expels Toxins, Cools the Blood, Reduces Swelling

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for Yin type boils due to deficiency. Use with caution in Spleen Qi deficiency.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products