Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Five Peel Formula, Wu Pi Yin Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Five Peel Formula, Wu Pi Yin Wan, 200 ct

$12.58 $21.15 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3329
UPC Code: 739934833292

Description

Also known as: Five Peel Decoction

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Poria cocos fungus, Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Morus alba root-bark, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Dolichos lablab seed, Citrus reticulata peel, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Fu ling, Ze xie, Sang bai pi, Sheng jiang, Bai bian dou, Chen pi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Drains Dampness, Regulates Qi, Tonifies the Spleen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Overuse of diuretics can harm the Yin and Qi, so prolonged use is not recommended.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products