Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Four Marvel Formula, Si Miao Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Four Marvel Formula, Si Miao Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3625
UPC Code: 739934860298

Description

Also known as: Si Miao San

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Clears heat and resolves dampness. Used for damp-heat in lower burner, numb/weak extremeties.

Ingredients

Phellodendron amurense bark, Coix lachryma jobi seed, Atractylodes lancea rhizome, Achyranthes bidentata root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Huang bai, Yi yi ren, Cang zhu, Huai niu xi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Clears Heat, Resolves Dampness

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Use with caution in conditions due to deficiency.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products