Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Four Pillars Formula, Si Ni San Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Four Pillars Formula, Si Ni San Wan, 200 ct

$15.44 $25.95 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3360
UPC Code: 739934860304

Description

Also known as: Frigid Extremities Powder

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Paeonia lactiflora root, Bupleurum chinense root, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root-prep, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Bai shao, Chai hu, Zhi shi, Zhi gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Moves Liver Qi, Regulates Liver and Spleen, Clears Heat from the Interior

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution during pregnancy. Use with caution in Spleen Qi deficiency.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products