Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Four Substances For Women, Si Wu Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Four Substances For Women, Si Wu Tang Wan, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3355
UPC Code: 739934833551

Description

Also known as: Four Ingredient

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Angelica sinensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Dang gui, Bai shao, Chuan xiong, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies and Regulates the Blood, Regulates the Liver

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products