Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Free & Easy Wanderer Plus, Jia Wei Xiao Yao Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Free & Easy Wanderer Plus, Jia Wei Xiao Yao Wan, 200 ct

$12.41 $20.85 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3370
UPC Code: 739934833704

Description

Also known as: Enhanced Free and Easy Wanderer, Dan Zhi Xiao Yao Wan, Augmented Rambling, Jia Wei Xiao Yao San, Free and Relaxed Extra Strength

Free and Easy Wanderer Plus (jia wei xiao yao wan or jai wei xiao yao wan) is an all-natural Chinese herbal formula used to regulate qi/energy, relieve stress, purge excess heat and harmonize the body during monthly menstrual cycles.

Free and Easy Wanderer Plus is a reformulation of traditional herbal womens formula Free and Easy Wanderer (xiao yao wan). The primary difference between the two formulas is that Free and Easy Wanderer Plus contains additional herbal ingredients which help alleviate excessive heat/yin defiency, whereas Free and Easy Wanderer focuses primarily on supporting the body during menstrual cycles.

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Also available in 1000 cap Economy SizeStandard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Paeonia lactiflora root-wine-fried, Poria cocos fungus, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Gardenia jasminoides fruit, Bupleurum chinense root, Angelica sinensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Jiu chao bai shao, Fu ling, Bai zhu, Mu dan pi, Zhi zi, Chai hu, Dang gui, Sheng jiang, Gan cao, Bo he, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Softens the Liver, Regulates Qi, Nourishes Blood, Strengthens the Spleen, Clears Heat

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products