Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Gecko Tonic Formula, Ge Jie Da Bu Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Gecko Tonic Formula, Ge Jie Da Bu Wan, 200 ct

$13.47 $22.65 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3200
UPC Code: 739934832004

Description

Also known as: Gecko Great Tonifying

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Cibotium barometz rhizome, Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Polygonatum sibiricum rhizome, Ligustrum lucidum fruit, Eucommia ulmoides bark, Dipsacus asper root, Drynaria fortunei rhizome, Codonopsis pilosula root, Gekko gecko, Angelica sinensis root, Astragalus membranaceus root, Poria cocos fungus, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Lycium chinense fruit, Chaenomeles lagenaria fruit, Morinda officinalis root, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Gou ji, Shu di huang, Huang jing, Nu zhen zi, Du zhong, Xu duan, Gu sui bu, Dang shen, Ge jie, Dang gui, Huang qi, Fu ling, Shan yao, Gou qi zi, Mu gua, Ba ji tian, Gan cao, Bai zhu, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies the Five Zang Organs, Tonifies Yang, Strengthens Qi and Blood, Nourishes Jing-essence

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to heat. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products