Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Great Corydalis Formula, Yan Hu Suo Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Great Corydalis Formula, Yan Hu Suo Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3700
UPC Code: 739934837009

Description

Also known as: Yan Hu Suo Zhi Tong Wan

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Corydalis yanhusuo rhizome, Angelica dahurica root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Yan hu suo, Bai zhi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Moves Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products