Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Great Windkeeper Formula, The, Xiao Feng Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Great Windkeeper Formula, The, Xiao Feng Wan, 200 ct

$13.03 $21.90 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3382
UPC Code: 739934860311

Description

Also known as: Xiao Feng San, Disperse Wind

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Ledebouriella divaricata root, Sophora flavescens root, Gypsum fibrosum mineral, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Schizonepeta tenuifolia herb, Cryptotympana atrata moulting, Arctium lappa fruit, Sesamum indicum seed, Anemarrhena asphodeloides rhizome, Angelica sinensis root, Atractylodes lancea rhizome, Akebia trifoliata stem, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Fang feng, Ku shen, Shi gao, Sheng di huang, Jing jie, Chan tui, Niu bang zi, Hei zhi ma, Zhi mu, Dang gui, Cang zhu, Akebia, Gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Dispels Wind, Drains Dampness, Clears Heat, Cools the Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy. Contains sesame.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products