Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Huang Lian Jie Du Formula, Huang Lian Jie Du Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Huang Lian Jie Du Formula, Huang Lian Jie Du Wan, 200 ct

$16.60 $27.90 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3321
UPC Code: 739934833216

Description

Also known as: Coptis Pill to Eliminate Toxin, Coptis Relieve Toxicity Formula

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Coptis chinensis rhizome, Gardenia jasminoides fruit, Scutellaria baicalensis root, Phellodendron amurense bark, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Huang lian, Zhi zi, Huang qin, Huang bai, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Drains Fire, Expels Toxins, Clears Damp-Heat, Cools the Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products