Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Jian Pi Wan, Healthy Digestion Formula, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Jian Pi Wan, Healthy Digestion Formula, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3639
UPC Code: 739934836392

Description

Also known as: Ginseng Stomachic, Ren Shen Jian Pi Wan, Strengthen the Spleen

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, Codonopsis pilosula root, Citrus reticulata peel, Hordeum vulgare fruit, Crataegus pinnatifida fruit, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Bai zhu, Zhi shi, Dang shen, Chen pi, Mai ya, Shan zha, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Spleen Qi, Eliminates Food Stagnation, Harmonizes the Stomach, Transforms Dampness, Regulates Qi.

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contains gluten.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products