Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Li Dan Pian, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Li Dan Pian, 100 ct

$16.08 $27.00 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3912
UPC Code: 739934939123

Description

Also known as: Benefit Gall Bladder Tabs

Packaging

100 tabs

Standard Usage

4-6 tabs, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Scutellaria baicalensis root, Aucklandia lappa root, Lysimachia christinae herb, Lonicera japonica flower, Artemisia capillaris herb, Bupleurum chinense root, Isatis indigotica leaf, Rheum palmatum root. - Huang qin, Mu xiang, Jin qian cao, Jin yin hua, Yin chen hao, Chai hu, Da qing ye, Da huang.

Functions

Clears Heat, Drains Dampness, Expels Toxins, Regulates the Gall Bladder, Moves Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products