Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Luo Bu Ma, 100 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Luo Bu Ma, 100 ct

$14.01 $23.55 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3960
UPC Code: 739934939604

Description

Also known as: Apocynum Venetum Tabs

Packaging

100 tabs

Standard Usage

4 tabs, 1-2 x day.

Ingredients

Apocynum venetum herb, Uncaria rhynchophylla vine, Prunella vulgaris spike, Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Crataegus pinnatifida fruit, Margaritifera concha shell, Chrysanthemum morifolium flower, Achyranthes bidentata root. - Luo bu ma, Gou teng, Xia ku cao, Ze xie, Shan zha, Zhen zhu mu, Ju hua, Huai niu xi.

Functions

Calms the Liver, Drains Fire, Extinguishes Wind, Sedates Liver Yang, Drains Dampness, Transforms Phlegm, Calms the Shen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contains mother of pearl.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products