Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Ma Zi Ren Formula, Ma Zi Ren Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Ma Zi Ren Formula, Ma Zi Ren Wan, 200 ct

$12.14 $20.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3374
UPC Code: 739934833742

Description

Also known as: Hemp Seed

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Linum usitatissimum seed, Prunus armeniaca seed, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, Magnolia officinalis bark, Paeonia lactiflora root, Rheum palmatum root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Hu ma ren, Xing ren, Zhi shi, Hou po, Bai shao, Da huang, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Moistens the Intestines, Clears Heat, Regulates Qi, Nourishes Blood, Purges Accumulation

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products