Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Magnolia Flower Formula, Xin Yi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Magnolia Flower Formula, Xin Yi Wan, 200 ct

$12.85 $21.60 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3315
UPC Code: 739934833155

Description

Also known as: Xin Yi San

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Magnolia denudata flower, Angelica dahurica root, Ledebouriella divaricata root, Ligusticum sinense root, Cimicifuga foetida rhizome, Akebia trifoliata stem, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Notopterygium incisium root, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Xin yi hua, Bai zhi, Fang feng, Gao ben, Sheng ma, Akebia, Chuan xiong, Qiang huo, Gan cao, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Dispels Wind-Cold, Eliminates Dampness, Unblocks the Nose

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to wind heat. Use with caution during pregnancy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products