Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Major Bupleurum Formula, Da Chai Hu Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Major Bupleurum Formula, Da Chai Hu Wan, 200 ct

$11.79 $19.80 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3323
UPC Code: 739934833230

Description

Also known as: dachai huwan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Bupleurum chinense root, P trnta rhizome, Scutellaria baicalensis root, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, Paeonia lactiflora root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Rheum palmatum root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Sheng jiang, Chai hu, Banxia, Huang qin, Zhi shi, Bai shao, Da zao, Da huang.

Functions

Harmonizes the Shao Yang, Soothes the Liver, Clears Liver and Gallbladder Heat, Purges Accumulation due to Yang Ming Heat

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Not recommended for long term use.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products