Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Mantis Cradle Formula, Sang Piao Xiao Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Mantis Cradle Formula, Sang Piao Xiao Wan, 200 ct

$19.45 $32.70 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3350
UPC Code: 739934860359

Description

Also known as: Mantis Egg Case Powder, Sang Piao Xiao Tang

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Os draconis, Chinemys reevesii shell-prep, Tenodera sinensis egg-case, Panax ginseng root, Poria cocos fungus, Acorus gramineus rhizome, Angelica sinensis root, Polygala tenuifolia root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Long gu, Zhi gui ban, Sang piao xiao, Ren shen, Fu ling, Shi chang pu, Dang gui, Yuan zhi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Regulates Communication between Heart and Kidney, Calms the Shen, Stabilizes Jing-essence, Astringes the Leakage of Fluids

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated for incontinence due to heat or damp-heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products