Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Ming Mu Di Huang Formula, Ming Mu Di Huang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Ming Mu Di Huang Formula, Ming Mu Di Huang Wan, 200 ct

$12.85 $21.60 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3611
UPC Code: 739934836118

Description

Also known as: Rehmannia to Brighten The Eyes, Improve Vision with Rehmannia, Ming Mu Formula

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Cornus officinalis fruit, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Haliotis diversicolor shell, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Poria cocos fungus, Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Lycium chinense fruit, T terstris fruit, Paeonia lactiflora root, Angelica sinensis root, Chrysanthemum morifolium flower, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Shan zhu yu, Shan yao, Shi jue ming, Mu dan pi, Fu ling, Ze xie, Gou qi zi, Baiji li, Bai shao, Dang gui, Ju hua, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Liver and Kidney Yin, Nourishes Liver Blood, Clears Heat, Subdues Liver Yang, Extinguishes Wind, Benefits the Eyes

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Not suitable for acute inflammatory eye disorders. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products