Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Qi Guan Yan Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Qi Guan Yan Wan, 200 ct

Clearance (exp date: 10/18)
$7.78 $25.50 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3916
UPC Code: 739934939161

Description

Also known as: Chi Kuan Yen Wan, Qi Guan Yan Ke Sou Tan Chuan Wan

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

20 caps, 2 times per day

Ingredients

Eriobotrya japonica leaf, Codonopsis pilosula root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Morus alba leaf, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Prunus armeniaca seed, Fritillaria cirrhosa bulb, Peucedanum praeruptorum root, Polygala tenuifolia root, Citrus erythrocarpae peel, Tussilago farfara flower, Morus alba root-bark, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Pi pa ye, Dang shen, Da zao, Sang ye, Sheng jiang, Xing ren, Chuan bei mu, Qian hu, Yuan zhi, Ju hong, Kuan dong hua, Sang bai pi, Wu wei zi.

Functions

Transforms Phlegm, Descends Rebellious Lung Qi, Tonifies Lung Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for cough due to dryness or Lung Yin deficiency. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products