Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Qing Wei San Formula, Qing Wei San Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Qing Wei San Formula, Qing Wei San Wan, 200 ct

$16.87 $28.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3398
UPC Code: 739934860380

Description

Also known as: Clear the Stomach Powder

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Cimicifuga foetida rhizome, Coptis chinensis rhizome, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Angelica sinensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Sheng ma, Huang lian, Mu dan pi, Sheng di huang, Dang gui.

Functions

Clears Stomach Heat, Drains Fire, Cools the Blood, Protects the Yin

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy. Not for toothaches due to Kidney deficiency or attack of pathogenic cold.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products