Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Quell the Surface Formula, Dan Shen Huo Xue Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Quell the Surface Formula, Dan Shen Huo Xue Wan, 200 ct

$16.52 $27.75 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3322
UPC Code: 739934833223

Description

Also known as: Invigorate Blood

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

S mltiza root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Rubia cordifolia root, Paeonia veitchii root, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Lycopus lucidus herb, Dictamnus dasycarpus root-bark, Angelica sinensis root, T terstris fruit, Polygonum bistorta rhizome, Sophora tokinensis root, Citrus reticulata peel-immature, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Danshen, Sheng di huang, Qian cao gen, Chi shao, Hong hua, Ze lan, Bai xian pi, Dang gui, Baiji li, Quan shen, Shan dou gen, Qing pi.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Regulates Qi, Clears Heat, Expels Toxins, Expels Wind

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products