Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Rhubarb Formula, Da Huang Jiang Zhi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Rhubarb Formula, Da Huang Jiang Zhi Wan, 200 ct

$13.47 $22.65 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3188
UPC Code: 739934831885

Description

Also known as: Rhubarb Formula, rubarb

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

4 caps, 2 times per day

Ingredients

Rheum palmatum root, Crataegus pinnatifida fruit-prep, Hordeum vulgare sprout-fried, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Da huang, Jiao shan zha, Chao mai ya.

Functions

Purges Accumulation, Purges Accumulation, Clears Heat, Invigorates the Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated during pregnancy and menstruation. Use with caution in breast-feeding women as Da huang/rhubarb can pass through the breast milk causing colic and diarrhea in infants. May cause mild abdominal cramping in sensitive patients. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contains gluten.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products