Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Rising Courage Formula, Wen Dan Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Rising Courage Formula, Wen Dan Tang Wan, 200 ct

$15.44 $25.95 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3393
UPC Code: 739934820087

Description

Also known as: Warm the Gallbladder, wendantang, wendan tang wan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Bambusa tuldoides shavings, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, P trnta rhizome, Citrus reticulata peel, Poria cocos fungus, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Zhu ru, Zhi shi, Banxia, Chen pi, Fu ling, Gan cao, Sheng jiang, Da zao.

Functions

Regulates Qi, Clears and Transforms Phlegm Heat, Harmonizes the Gallbladder and Stomach, Calms the Shen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products