Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Seven Treasures For Beautiful Hair Formula, Qi Bao Mei Ran Dan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Seven Treasures For Beautiful Hair Formula, Qi Bao Mei Ran Dan, 200 ct

$16.87 $28.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3914
UPC Code: 739934839140

Description

According to traditional Chinese herbal theory, the yin (body fluids) and yang (fire of life) forces of the body must exist in harmony and balance. In the event of a yin or yang deficiency, the body may utilize precious vital energy in an attempt to overcome the imbalance. This use of energy, in turn, may bring about a qi deficiency, which negatively affects the body

The active herb in Seven Treasures for Beautiful Hair formula is Ho Shou Wu (P multifl root), which helps address qi deficiency. The formula also includes other herbs such as Angelica (dang gui) which is often used for women's health.

If you're looking or an even stronger, more concentrated formula containing only Ho Shou Wu, tryAdvanced Formula Ho Shou Wu / Fo-Ti caps.

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day.

Ingredients

P multifl root, Angelica sinensis root, Lycium chinense fruit, Achyranthes bidentata root, Poria cocos fungus, Cuscuta chinensis seed, Psoralea corylifolia fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Ho shou wu, Dang gui, Gou qi zi, Huai niu xi, Fu ling, Tu si zi, Bu gu zhi.

Also known as: Seven Treasures Formula, Seven Treasure, 7 Treasures, Jin Hua Mei Ran Wan

Functions

Tonifies Liver and Kidneys, Nourishes Yin, Tonifies Blood, Benefits Tendons and Bones

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contains soy.

Consult your healthcare professional if you have or have had liver problems, frequently use alcoholic beverages, or take any other product before using this product. Do not use if you are pregnant or lactating. Stop use and see a physician if you develop symptoms that may signal liver problems (e.g., unexplained fatigue, abdominal pain, loss of appetite, fever, vomiting, brown urine, light-colored stools, yellow eyes or skin). Not for use by individuals under the age of 18 years.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products